?

Log in

Previous 10

Aug. 26th, 2013

hello ♥

booyah!!

ive been invisible for 3 years and i still plan on not posting here LOL
Tags:

Sep. 17th, 2010

after more than 1 year being invincible

i shouldve posted something aboout how my life changed since i entered uia gombak. now i want to talk about my studiomates which will stuck with me until the end of my studies = 4 years.

studiomate # 1Collapse )

Jul. 31st, 2009

in class also can play aa?

aiyoo
in class also can play internet aa?

sadat's group is presenting,,
kak husna and her group, watching,
hilmi, never blinked his eyes,
edi, what r u writing?
asna n afaf, like hilmi, paying attention,
shiro n fizah, talking,
fatihul?dang, chewing her fav chewing gum? and in front of sj?
haha
others r paying attention as wel
i guess its only moi
hahaha

after 2 months i havnt posted anything
never mind,
its good to be back.

Tags:

Apr. 17th, 2009

confessions of a shopaholic

finally got to watch it..

hmm

it was ok

but

it there were lots of difference between the movie ande the book
which leads to some disappointment to me
because i really love the book
and i was hoping a total similarities *yeap, i like it when adaptation is 100% copied from the original*

but well, at least the guy's hot
worth my 7 bucks

and i always grabs on myza when there were romantic parts..
haha
n then slapped mary on her knee

well, what worth the most is i got to hang out with my friends eventho its only 2 of em.
haha

n then what made kept smiling until now is
i got to meet *him* just now
eventho its only for mere 2 seconds
haha

well
that's for today's report

xoxoxo
medi





Tags: ,

Apr. 15th, 2009

anis and dayah♪♪♫♫♪♫♪



today

i am sitting in between anis and dayah

adilah said:

wow. i feel like i am in a cc
a very private one!


y am i talking bout adilla suddenly?Collapse )
Tags: ,

Apr. 13th, 2009

so sick

gahh

flu dow

its ok tho

sumone told me to lie down and rest..

from a very special person..

hahahha

keyna, nellisa, myza and dayah geng sekintot made fun of me
bengong mereka

benci korg!!!!!!!!!

sorg2 aku rogol

#########this scenario happened while i was writing my happy moments########

n there is 1 annoying guy

i really wanna kill him rite now

 I SERIOUSLY WANT TO KILL HIM
PUKE ON HIM
STAB HIM FOR LIKE O8786456W56R785  TIMES
THEN THROW THE BODY IN  NILE
NO MAYBE AMAZON 
                                                          KIDS PLEASE DONT PRACTICE THIS AT HOME                   
THEY GOT HELL LOTS OF PIRANHAS IN IT
AND THEN..
AND THEN
AND THEN APE AA???
WUTEVER LAA
MMG CAM FUCKER


GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

I AM SERIOUSLY GOIN TO KILL U TOMORROW AT SUSHI KING


URS TRULY
MEDI



Tags:

ARTXIOUS IS REALY, REALLY FUN♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

 domo minna san~

last week, a new couple is born~
♂♀

artisfun and artxious, when combined, they give out quite a good name nee~




cetusan idea : nellisah, hamizah dan madinah

kami grup anjakan paradigma~



Apr. 12th, 2009

pc fair

pc fair..
at klcc
from 10th to 12th of june, friday to sunday

went there on friday, during friday prayers, so not so many ppl that time..so that friday, i spent hella lot  of money..
now must diet in order to save money..haha..
so at pc fair,
bought 4 items

1. 2 external hard disks- hitachi brand RM165 each so if 2 = RM330
2. 1 kingston 8 GB thumbdrive - RM 53
3. a set of sony writable disk, 25+5 pieces - RM25 <--shared with edie so - RM12.50

total spent on pc fair = RM330+RM53+RM12.50 = RM395.50

after that went to klcc,
there, got into kinokuniya, thought of buying a jap mgazine, which has news as the cover, but no, i cant, ill waste so much..ho it might worth it..what a fangirl i am
then went to kfc for dinner..
had x meal zinger..ws yummy, but id prefer spicy chicken mCdeluxe tho..hahas, n was craving for mcDs fries, kfc's fries sucks tp abes gak haha
so money spent on that time

xmeal zinger set - RM10.80 + 5% tax = RM11.34

aack!!almost forgot..i got too thirsty, even drinking a full glaas of f&n orange, so went to guardian to get a bottle of water, then i remembered that my perfume finished, so bought a cheap perfume, but with nice smell, so ttotal spent at guardian

1. bottled water - RM1.28
2.  perfume and generics thought of buying the adidas 1 but shit medi u dont hav enough money!! - RM12.00

so total= RM1.28 + RM12.00 = RM13.28


money spent for the lrt and bus fare

bus - RM1 X 2
LRT - RM2.10 X 2

total = RM2 + RM4.20 = RM6.20

in short, total of money spent for the day

RM395.50 + RM11.34 + RM13.28 + RM6.20

= RM426.32

FUCK THATS A LOT OK..THO I'LL GET ANOTHER M15 TMORROW..

NEED SUMMORE MONEY

ANYBODY??

GIVE ME MONEY!!!

SHIT, Y MUST EVERYTHING HAV PRICES????

I HATE MYSELF










Tags: ,

Apr. 6th, 2009

when craziness take its toll


found this pics in my folder just now..kinda nostalgic
aah~ miss my studio work..NOT!!!!! ehh?maji de? hmm, maybe a littile
but this semester rocks too..can laze around, online, chatting..
but something suck..I DONT HAVE ANY FREAKIN MONEY!!!

dang i used all my scholar money for the markers, n the design was not that good.
well, life sucks sumtimes..

god, foret to show the pics...
haha

proof of my craziness..wuddaya expect? no-sleep 3 days strait..
need to do sumthing fun before i die because of craziness
gomen ne mary!!i think ive used
half your powder..LOLme n mary at the peak of our crazinessCollapse )
Tags: ,

Apr. 2nd, 2009

they rock hard! p/s edie!!!!

seriously, my arabic lecturers r just so cool!!!!!!
namely, ustaz zulhisyam n ustazah asmazura
never thought that arabic would be damn, shit, no cursing ok! very interesting..teheh
hahahhaa


my entire semester wont be as boring as syaza's.
sorry dear, mine r just cool!!!
hahahahaha


lookin forward for next week's lesson!
NOT, no, seriously!

ps edie, x besh pon aku nye post nih..hahah, just wanna say hi!LOL

Tags:

Previous 10